800-219-9001 RFQ
REF3325AIDCKR — SC-70 / SOT-323 package (representative)
SC-70 / SOT-323
Representative of package type
Texas Instruments

REF3325AIDCKR

Voltage Reference · SC-70-5 · Analog
Part Status: Active
Data last refreshed Jul 28, 2026
Manufacturer
Texas Instruments
Mfr Part #
REF3325AIDCKR
Series
REF33
Category
Voltage Reference
Datasheet
View datasheet ↗
Availability & Pricing
Unit PriceRequest a Quote
Request a Quote → Check Live Availability

Live pricing on request · most quotes same business day

Product Attributes

Electrical & Parametric
Output Voltage2.5 V
Initial Accuracy0.15 %
Temperature Coefficient30 ppm/°C
Supply Current3.9 µA
Input Voltage Range2.7 V to 5.5 V
Physical & Thermal
Package / CaseSC-70-5
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
SeriesREF33
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Classification & Lifecycle
CategoryVoltage Reference
TypeAnalog
Part StatusActive

2.5 V, 30 ppm/°C drift, 3.9 µA, precision series voltage reference

Environmental & Export Classifications

RoHS Status
RoHS Compliant

Part Activity

recent searches, RFQs & offers
REF3325AIDCKR viewed on the web · Web User
REF3325AIDCKR viewed on the web · Web User
REF3325AIDCKR viewed on the web · Web User
REF3325AIDCKR viewed on the web · Web User
REF3325AIDCKR viewed on the web · Web User
REF3325AIDCKR viewed on the web · Web User
REF3325AIDCKR viewed on the web · Web User
REF3325AIDCKR viewed on the web · Web User

Recent search and sourcing activity for REF3325AIDCKR.

Engineering FAQ

What are the key specifications of REF3325AIDCKR?
Output Voltage: 2.5 V; Initial Accuracy: 0.15 %; Temperature Coefficient: 30 ppm/°C; Supply Current: 3.9 µA; Input Voltage Range: 2.7 V to 5.5 V.
What package is REF3325AIDCKR supplied in?
REF3325AIDCKR is supplied in the SC-70-5 package, surface mount, rated -40°C ~ 125°C.
Can ZDI source REF3325AIDCKR beyond the quantities shown?
Yes — ZD Integrated Circuits specializes in sourcing hard-to-find, obsolete, and excess electronic components through its global network, with counterfeit-avoidance inspection on every lot. Submit an RFQ with your target quantity for availability and pricing.

Documents & Media

Quality & Counterfeit Avoidance

ISO 9001 ERAI Member ESD Certified GIDEP Participant ZDI EQuality Process CAGE Code 1V8K2

ZD Integrated Circuits operates an ISO 9001-certified quality system incorporating JEDEC-standard process-control elements. In an era of global sourcing and internet procurement, standards compliance alone no longer assures component authenticity — so ZDI pioneered a multi-layered counterfeit-avoidance program: supplier analysis at the source-country level, detailed component analysis, defined inspection standards for all incoming devices, and stringent supplier rating and review. These programs let ZDI guarantee the integrity and the source of every component it ships.

Every lot moves through ZDI's EQuality Process™ — validation, QI-1 and QI-2/camera inspection, RoHS verification, bake and bag-and-tag, and QI-3 final inspection — with Quality-Manager disposition before release. Nonconforming material is quarantined; conforming material is warehoused or shipped.

✓Multi-stage EQuality Process™ inspection (QI-1 · QI-2/camera · QI-3)
✓Source-country supplier analysis, rating & review
✓Incoming inspection, RoHS verification, bake, full lot traceability
✓ESD-controlled handling · authentic parts guaranteed

Related Parts

from Texas Instruments

Need REF3325AIDCKR?

ZD Integrated Circuits sources hard-to-find, obsolete, and excess components worldwide — pricing and availability, fast.

Request a Quote →