800-219-9001 RFQ
LM2750LD-5.0 — DFN / uDFN package (representative)
DFN / uDFN
Representative of package type
National Semiconductor Corp

LM2750LD-5.0

Switched Capacitor Regulator · WSON-10 · Power Management
Data last refreshed Jul 28, 2026
Manufacturer
National Semiconductor Corp
Mfr Part #
LM2750LD-5.0
Series
LM2750
Category
Switched Capacitor Regulator
Datasheet
View datasheet ↗
Availability & Pricing
Unit PriceRequest a Quote
Request a Quote → Check Live Availability

Live pricing on request · most quotes same business day

Product Attributes

Electrical & Parametric
Output Voltage5.0 V
Input Voltage Range2.7 V - 5.5 V
Output Current1.2 A
Physical & Thermal
Package / CaseWSON-10
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
SeriesLM2750
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C
Classification & Lifecycle
CategorySwitched Capacitor Regulator
TypePower Management

5.0 V regulated charge pump, 1.2 A, 2.7-5.5 V in, 1.7 MHz

Part Activity

recent searches, RFQs & offers
LM2750LD-5.0 viewed on the web · Web User
LM2750LD-5.0 viewed on the web · Web User
Specifications reviewed & updated · ZDI

Recent search and sourcing activity for LM2750LD-5.0.

Engineering FAQ

What are the key specifications of LM2750LD-5.0?
Output Voltage: 5.0 V; Input Voltage Range: 2.7 V - 5.5 V; Output Current: 1.2 A.
What package is LM2750LD-5.0 supplied in?
LM2750LD-5.0 is supplied in the WSON-10 package, surface mount, rated -40°C ~ 85°C.
Can ZDI source LM2750LD-5.0 beyond the quantities shown?
Yes — ZD Integrated Circuits specializes in sourcing hard-to-find, obsolete, and excess electronic components through its global network, with counterfeit-avoidance inspection on every lot. Submit an RFQ with your target quantity for availability and pricing.

Documents & Media

Quality & Counterfeit Avoidance

ISO 9001 ERAI Member ESD Certified GIDEP Participant ZDI EQuality Process CAGE Code 1V8K2

ZD Integrated Circuits operates an ISO 9001-certified quality system incorporating JEDEC-standard process-control elements. In an era of global sourcing and internet procurement, standards compliance alone no longer assures component authenticity — so ZDI pioneered a multi-layered counterfeit-avoidance program: supplier analysis at the source-country level, detailed component analysis, defined inspection standards for all incoming devices, and stringent supplier rating and review. These programs let ZDI guarantee the integrity and the source of every component it ships.

Every lot moves through ZDI's EQuality Process™ — validation, QI-1 and QI-2/camera inspection, RoHS verification, bake and bag-and-tag, and QI-3 final inspection — with Quality-Manager disposition before release. Nonconforming material is quarantined; conforming material is warehoused or shipped.

✓Multi-stage EQuality Process™ inspection (QI-1 · QI-2/camera · QI-3)
✓Source-country supplier analysis, rating & review
✓Incoming inspection, RoHS verification, bake, full lot traceability
✓ESD-controlled handling · authentic parts guaranteed

Related Parts

from National Semiconductor Corp

Need LM2750LD-5.0?

ZD Integrated Circuits sources hard-to-find, obsolete, and excess components worldwide — pricing and availability, fast.

Request a Quote →