ZD Integrated Circuits · Authentic parts, guaranteed — AS6081 counterfeit-avoidance since 1992
sales@zdi.com800-219-9001
ZD Integrated Circuits
HCNR-200 — DIP-8 package (representative)
DIP-8
Representative of package type
Agilent

HCNR-200

Optocoupler · DIP-8 · Optoelectronics
Data last refreshed Jun 20, 2026
Manufacturer
Agilent
Mfr Part #
HCNR-200
Series
HCNR
Category
Optocoupler
Datasheet
View datasheet ↗
Availability & Pricing
ZDI Price$1.76
Last transacted2003-04-23
Market range$1.76
Request a Quote → Check Live Availability

Live pricing on request · most quotes same business day

Product Attributes

Electrical & Parametric
Ctr Min0.5%
Ctr Max50%
Bandwidth1.5 MHz
Physical & Thermal
Package / CaseDIP-8
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
SeriesHCNR
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C
Classification & Lifecycle
CategoryOptocoupler
TypeOptoelectronics

High-linearity analog optocoupler for precision isolation

Price History & Market Reference

Market Price Range

High$1.76
Low$1.76
Last$1.76
Price as of2003-04-23

ZDI Transaction

Last ZDI price$1.76
As of2003-04-23

Pricing reflects ZDI's transaction and market-reference data. Firm pricing confirmed per RFQ against current availability.

Part Activity

recent searches, RFQs & offers
HCNR-200 viewed on the web · Web User
HCNR-200 searched via the web · Web User
HCNR-200 searched via the web · Web User
HCNR-200 searched via the web · Web User
HCNR-200 searched via the web · Web User
HCNR-200 searched via the web · Web User
HCNR-200 searched via the web · Web User
HCNR-200 searched via the web · Web User

Live search & sourcing activity for HCNR-200 — real inquiries only.

Engineering FAQ

answers from this part's real data
What are the key specifications of HCNR-200?
Ctr Min: 0.5%; Ctr Max: 50%; Bandwidth: 1.5 MHz.
What package is HCNR-200 supplied in?
HCNR-200 is supplied in the DIP-8 package, through hole, rated -40°C ~ 85°C.
Can ZDI source HCNR-200 beyond the quantities shown?
Yes — ZD Integrated Circuits specializes in sourcing hard-to-find, obsolete, and excess electronic components through its global network, with counterfeit-avoidance inspection on every lot. Submit an RFQ with your target quantity for availability and pricing.

Documents & Media

Quality & Counterfeit Avoidance

ISO 9001 ERAI Member ESD Certified GIDEP Participant ZDI EQuality Process CAGE Code 1V8K2

ZD Integrated Circuits operates an ISO 9001-certified quality system incorporating JEDEC-standard process-control elements. In an era of global sourcing and internet procurement, standards compliance alone no longer assures component authenticity — so ZDI pioneered a multi-layered counterfeit-avoidance program: supplier analysis at the source-country level, detailed component analysis, defined inspection standards for all incoming devices, and stringent supplier rating and review. These programs let ZDI guarantee the integrity and the source of every component it ships.

Every lot moves through ZDI's EQuality Process™ — validation, QI-1 and QI-2/camera inspection, RoHS verification, bake and bag-and-tag, and QI-3 final inspection — with Quality-Manager disposition before release. Nonconforming material is quarantined; conforming material is warehoused or shipped.

Multi-stage EQuality Process™ inspection (QI-1 · QI-2/camera · QI-3)
Source-country supplier analysis, rating & review
Incoming inspection, RoHS verification, bake, full lot traceability
ESD-controlled handling · authentic parts guaranteed

Related Parts

from Agilent

Need HCNR-200?

ZD Integrated Circuits sources hard-to-find, obsolete, and excess components worldwide — pricing and availability, fast.

Request a Quote →
{# shared site footer — server-rendered replica of the live app-footer (SEO-safe, no SPA, no javascript:void(0)). Links use only routes the header already resolves. #}