ZD Integrated Circuits · Authentic parts, guaranteed — AS6081 counterfeit-avoidance since 1992
sales@zdi.com800-219-9001
ZD Integrated Circuits
CAT809STBI-T3 — SOT-23 (3-lead) package (representative)
SOT-23 (3-lead)
Representative of package type
onsemi

CAT809STBI-T3

Voltage Supervisor · SOT-23 · Power Management
Part Status: Active In demand
Manufacturer
onsemi
Mfr Part #
CAT809STBI-T3
Series
CAT809
Category
Voltage Supervisor
Datasheet
View datasheet ↗
Availability & Pricing
Est. market range$0.1 – $0.6
Sourcing channels17
Request a Quote → Check Live Availability

Live pricing on request · most quotes same business day

Product Attributes

Electrical & Parametric
Threshold Voltage2.93V
Output TypePush-Pull Active Low
Supply Voltage1.2V~5.5V
Physical & Thermal
Package / CaseSOT-23
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
SeriesCAT809
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C
Classification & Lifecycle
CategoryVoltage Supervisor
TypePower Management
Part StatusActive

3-pin microprocessor reset monitor, 2.93V threshold, active-low push-pull output

Environmental & Export Classifications

RoHS Status
RoHS Compliant

Availability & Sourcing

17 source rows · masked
SourceMfrQtyDate CodeConditionStatus
Live ONSEMI 157675 Live · fresh RFQ
Live Catalyst 3613 07+ Live · fresh RFQ
Live CATALYST SEMICONDUCTOR 2062 Live · fresh RFQ
Live CATALYST SEMICONDUCTOR 722 07 Live · fresh RFQ
Live CATALYST 4342 07+ Live · fresh RFQ
Live Microchip 543000 25+ Live · fresh RFQ
Live ONSEMI 45654 25+ Live · fresh RFQ
Live On Semi 24000 Live · fresh RFQ
Live ON 7200 20+ Live · fresh RFQ
Market ONSEMI 157675 Available RFQ
Market Catalyst 3613 07+ Available RFQ
Market CATALYST SEMICO ×2 channels 2062 Available RFQ
Market CATALYST ×2 channels 4342 07+ Available RFQ
Market Microchip ×2 channels 543000 25+ Available RFQ
Market ONSEMI 45654 25+ Available RFQ
Market On Semi ×2 channels 24000 Available RFQ
Market ON ×2 channels 7200 20+ Available RFQ

ZDI Stock — held in our warehouse · Market — recent offers, sourced on request · Live — fresh from the broker network. Supplier identity and cost are never shown.

Price History & Market Reference

Market Price Range

High$0.6
Low$0.1
Last$0.35
Price as of2026-08-18

ZDI Transaction

ZDI priceQuote on request
Active offers17

Pricing reflects ZDI's transaction and market-reference data. Firm pricing confirmed per RFQ against current availability.

Part Activity

recent searches, RFQs & offers
CAT809STBI-T3 searched via the web · Web User
CAT809STBI-T3 searched via the web · Web User
CAT809STBI-T3 searched via the web · Web User
CAT809STBI-T3 searched via the web · Web User
CAT809STBI-T3 searched via the web · Web User
CAT809STBI-T3 searched via the web · Web User
CAT809STBI-T3 searched via the web · Web User
CAT809STBI-T3 searched via the web · Web User

Live search & sourcing activity for CAT809STBI-T3 — real inquiries only.

Engineering FAQ

answers from this part's real data
What are the key specifications of CAT809STBI-T3?
Threshold Voltage: 2.93V; Output Type: Push-Pull Active Low; Supply Voltage: 1.2V~5.5V.
What package is CAT809STBI-T3 supplied in?
CAT809STBI-T3 is supplied in the SOT-23 package, surface mount, rated -40°C ~ 85°C.
Can ZDI source CAT809STBI-T3 beyond the quantities shown?
Yes — ZD Integrated Circuits specializes in sourcing hard-to-find, obsolete, and excess electronic components through its global network, with counterfeit-avoidance inspection on every lot. Submit an RFQ with your target quantity for availability and pricing.

Documents & Media

Quality & Counterfeit Avoidance

ISO 9001 ERAI Member ESD Certified GIDEP Participant ZDI EQuality Process CAGE Code 1V8K2

ZD Integrated Circuits operates an ISO 9001-certified quality system incorporating JEDEC-standard process-control elements. In an era of global sourcing and internet procurement, standards compliance alone no longer assures component authenticity — so ZDI pioneered a multi-layered counterfeit-avoidance program: supplier analysis at the source-country level, detailed component analysis, defined inspection standards for all incoming devices, and stringent supplier rating and review. These programs let ZDI guarantee the integrity and the source of every component it ships.

Every lot moves through ZDI's EQuality Process™ — validation, QI-1 and QI-2/camera inspection, RoHS verification, bake and bag-and-tag, and QI-3 final inspection — with Quality-Manager disposition before release. Nonconforming material is quarantined; conforming material is warehoused or shipped.

Multi-stage EQuality Process™ inspection (QI-1 · QI-2/camera · QI-3)
Source-country supplier analysis, rating & review
Incoming inspection, RoHS verification, bake, full lot traceability
ESD-controlled handling · authentic parts guaranteed

Related Parts

from onsemi

Need CAT809STBI-T3?

ZD Integrated Circuits sources hard-to-find, obsolete, and excess components worldwide — pricing and availability, fast.

Request a Quote →
{# shared site footer — server-rendered replica of the live app-footer (SEO-safe, no SPA, no javascript:void(0)). Links use only routes the header already resolves. #}