ZD Integrated Circuits · Authentic parts, guaranteed — AS6081 counterfeit-avoidance since 1992
sales@zdi.com800-219-9001
ZD Integrated Circuits
0603-3C-223-KAT2A — 0603 (1608 metric) chip package (representative)
0603 (1608 metric) chip
Representative of package type
AVX

0603-3C-223-KAT2A

Ceramic Capacitor · 0603 · Passive
Part Status: Active In demand
Data last refreshed Jul 29, 2026
Manufacturer
AVX
Mfr Part #
0603-3C-223-KAT2A
Category
Ceramic Capacitor
Datasheet
View datasheet ↗
Availability & Pricing
Unit PriceRequest a Quote
Sourcing channels28
Request a Quote → Check Live Availability

Live pricing on request · most quotes same business day

Product Attributes

Electrical & Parametric
Capacitance0.022 µF
Voltage Rating25 V
Tolerance±10%
DielectricX7R
Physical & Thermal
Package / Case0603
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Classification & Lifecycle
CategoryCeramic Capacitor
TypePassive
Part StatusActive

0.022 µF ±10% 25 V X7R MLCC, 0603

Environmental & Export Classifications

RoHS Status
RoHS Compliant

Availability & Sourcing

28 source rows · masked
SourceMfrQtyDate CodeConditionStatus
Live AVX 101434 Live · fresh RFQ
Live ×2 channels 1748000 02+ Live · fresh RFQ
Live AVX 76000 1329 Live · fresh RFQ
Live AVX 48000 13 Live · fresh RFQ
Live KYOCERA AVX 40000 Live · fresh RFQ
Live AVX 34276 21 Live · fresh RFQ
Live AVX CORP., KYOCERA GROUP 33140 Live · fresh RFQ
Live AVX 28000 14 Live · fresh RFQ
Live AVX 27325 Live · fresh RFQ
Live AVX CORPORATION 26230 Live · fresh RFQ
Live AVX 18767 Live · fresh RFQ
Live AVX 16850 0004 Live · fresh RFQ
Live AVX 16393 9847 994 Live · fresh RFQ
Live AVX 13905 Live · fresh RFQ
Live AVX Corporation 13583 1333 Live · fresh RFQ
Market AVX 101434 Available RFQ
Market AVX ×2 channels 1748000 02+ Available RFQ
Market AVX 76000 1329 Available RFQ
Market KYOCERA AVX 40000 Available RFQ
Market AVX 34276 21 Available RFQ
Market AVX CORP., KYOC 33140 Available RFQ
Market AVX 27325 Available RFQ
Market AVX CORPORATION 26230 Available RFQ
Market AVX 18767 Available RFQ
Market AVX 16850 0004 Available RFQ
Market AVX 16393 9847 994 Available RFQ
Market AVX 13905 Available RFQ
Market AVX Corporation 13583 1333 Available RFQ

ZDI Stock — held in our warehouse · Market — recent offers, sourced on request · Live — fresh from the broker network. Supplier identity and cost are never shown.

Part Activity

recent searches, RFQs & offers
0603-3C-223-KAT2A viewed on the web · Web User
0603-3C-223-KAT2A viewed on the web · Web User
0603-3C-223-KAT2A searched via the web · Web User
Specifications reviewed & updated · ZDI

Live search & sourcing activity for 0603-3C-223-KAT2A — real inquiries only.

Engineering FAQ

answers from this part's real data
What are the key specifications of 0603-3C-223-KAT2A?
Capacitance: 0.022 µF; Voltage Rating: 25 V; Tolerance: ±10%; Dielectric: X7R.
What package is 0603-3C-223-KAT2A supplied in?
0603-3C-223-KAT2A is supplied in the 0603 package, surface mount, rated -55°C ~ 125°C.
Can ZDI source 0603-3C-223-KAT2A beyond the quantities shown?
Yes — ZD Integrated Circuits specializes in sourcing hard-to-find, obsolete, and excess electronic components through its global network, with counterfeit-avoidance inspection on every lot. Submit an RFQ with your target quantity for availability and pricing.

Documents & Media

Quality & Counterfeit Avoidance

ISO 9001 ERAI Member ESD Certified GIDEP Participant ZDI EQuality Process CAGE Code 1V8K2

ZD Integrated Circuits operates an ISO 9001-certified quality system incorporating JEDEC-standard process-control elements. In an era of global sourcing and internet procurement, standards compliance alone no longer assures component authenticity — so ZDI pioneered a multi-layered counterfeit-avoidance program: supplier analysis at the source-country level, detailed component analysis, defined inspection standards for all incoming devices, and stringent supplier rating and review. These programs let ZDI guarantee the integrity and the source of every component it ships.

Every lot moves through ZDI's EQuality Process™ — validation, QI-1 and QI-2/camera inspection, RoHS verification, bake and bag-and-tag, and QI-3 final inspection — with Quality-Manager disposition before release. Nonconforming material is quarantined; conforming material is warehoused or shipped.

Multi-stage EQuality Process™ inspection (QI-1 · QI-2/camera · QI-3)
Source-country supplier analysis, rating & review
Incoming inspection, RoHS verification, bake, full lot traceability
ESD-controlled handling · authentic parts guaranteed

Related Parts

from AVX

Need 0603-3C-223-KAT2A?

ZD Integrated Circuits sources hard-to-find, obsolete, and excess components worldwide — pricing and availability, fast.

Request a Quote →
{# shared site footer — server-rendered replica of the live app-footer (SEO-safe, no SPA, no javascript:void(0)). Links use only routes the header already resolves. #}